U11-U19 Golden Boot Team Training
Spring 2019 Training Schedule

The U12-U19 Team Training is a great program that brings the Golden Boot Trainer to your team’s practice.

Sign up for a session today!

Spring 2019:

  • Tuesday or Thursday
  • If you do not practice on a Tuesday or Thursday, I can help you find space to have your training on those days
  • A Golden Boot trainer will come to your practice and run a session on the topic of your choice
  • Please be sure to email me all the information requested in the table below when you email to reserve your session

Coaches should review the schedule (below) and contact Joan Smith, Training Director, to reserve a session.

Spring 2019Training Schedule: (updated 4/20/2019 2:47pm)

Day/Date Session  Coach Cell Email Age Group Topic Field Time
Tuesday, April 2 1.01 Joe Wiley 703-244-8948 joeandyudy@yahoo.com U12B attacking Pine Ridge 4 5:30-6:30pm
  1.02 Twila Lytle 703-300-7089 twilalytle@gmail.com U14B scoring Wakefield 6:00-7:30pm
Thursday, April 4 1.03 Joan Smith 703-475-6004 1candlechick@comcast.net U14G shooting under pressure Pine Ridge 6 5:00-6:30pm
  1.04 James Sullivan 703-475-6003 sullija75@comcast.net U16-19G passing/movement 4 possession Pine Ridge 6 6:30-8:00pm
Tuesday, April 9 2.01 Christian Lanoue 571-438-0787 xianlanoue@gmail.com U12B footskills Olde Creek 5:30-7:00pm
  2.02 Chad Pembleton 703-350-3691 cpembleton@gmail.com U13B possession/passing Woodson West 7:00-7:50pm
  2.03 Carlos Ambrosini 703-220-5095 cambrosini11@gmail.com U12B Trapping Woodson West 6:00-7:15pm
Thursday, April 11 5.03 Patty Daniel 256-975-9810 4danielfamily@gmail.com U10G 1:1 or passing Wakefield 5:00-6:30pm
  5.04 Twila Lytle 703-300-7089 twilalytle@gmail.com U14B scoring Wakefield 6:00-7:30pm
Tuesday, April 23 2.04 Joe Wiley 703-244-8948 joeandyudy@yahoo.com U12B Team Defense Pine Ridge 4 5:00-6:45pm
  3.01 Joe Wiley 703-244-8948 joeandyudy@yahoo.com U15G Team Defense Pine Ridge 4 6:45-7:58pm
  3.02 Susan Morrissey 202-841-9285 susanmorrissey@hotmail.com U12G positioning/passing Olde Creek  6:30-dark
Thursday, April 25 3.03 Patty Daniel 256-975-9810 4danielfamily@gmail.com U10G 1:1 or passing Wakefield 5:30-6:30pm
  3.04 Kurt Langenbach 703-475-0709 klangenb@gmail.com U14B positioning/passing Wakefield 6:30-7:28pm
  6.01 Jaime Quintero 703-409-8008 jaime.quintero@me.com U12B positioning/passing Pine Ridge 6 5:00-6:30pm
  6.02 Doug Alcorn 703-517-3449 douglasalcorn@aol.com U16-19G finishing/quick reflexes Pine Ridge 6 6:30-7:45pm
Tuesday, April 30 4.01 Tom Healy 619-933-4142 thomas.healy1@gmail.com U14B coordinated attack Pine Ridge 6 6:30-7:45pm
  4.02 Paul Shannon 202-380-8388 pdshann1@verizon.net U14G quick transition-offen to defen Winterset 6:30pm-dark
Thursday, May 2 4.03 Chris Hagner 703-819-0696 chagner@gmail.com U12G passing and receiving Little Run 6:00-7:00pm
  4.04 Paul Erickson 703-217-3789 paullyg328@hotmail.com U11-12B footskills Olde Creek 5:30-6:30pm
Tuesday, May 7 5.01 Carlos Ambrosini 703-220-5095 cambrosini11@gmail.com U12B positioning for passing Woodson West 6:00-7:15pm
  6.01 Doug Alcorn 703-517-3449 douglasalcorn@aol.com U16-19G finishing/quick reflexes Woodson West 7:15-8:28pm
  5.02 Liz Rivera 703-507-9915 edaileyrivera@yahoo.com U11-12G footskills Kings Glen 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday, May 9 5.03 (used on 4/11)            
  5.04 (used on 4/11)            
Tuesday, May 14 6.01 (used on 4/25)            
  6.02 (used on 4/25)            
Thursday, May 16 6.03 Jaime Quintero 703-409-8008 jaime.quintero@me.com U12B   Pine Ridge 6 5:00-6:30pm
  6.04 James Sullivan 703-475-6003 sullija75@comcast.net U16-19G passing for possession Pine Ridge 6 6:30-7:45pm